09-06-2018, 08:22 PM
(09-06-2018, 08:19 AM)trainspotter139 Wrote:(09-06-2018, 06:48 AM)Spokes Wrote: Is that the official Ion station name?
It is. Of note the revised Route 10 inbound to Fairview Park says "10 PIONEERto Fairway Stn. via Mill Park" or "10A PIONEER to Fairway Stn. via Old Carriage".
They seem to be moving to calling any destinations by their proper Ion name, if one applies. The new 33 terminus is 'Block Line station' (as opposed to 'Block Line and Courtland'), despite this being the only service there at the moment.